#secondary_header_wrapper, #secondary_header, .secondary_header, #header, #header_w, #header_l, #header_r {height:120px;}/* height and padding-top should be the same number */ #headertext {background:none;border:0px white solid; margin:0px; padding:0px; height:1px; min-height:1px; width: 1px;} #headertext_wrapper {visibility:visible; display:inline; position:absolute; top:0px; left:0px; margin-top:0px; padding:0px 200px 0px 200px; margin-left:auto; margin-right:auto; min-width:200px;} .auto-style1 { font-size: small; } .auto-style2 { text-align: center; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; } .auto-style3 { margin-left: 2px; } .auto-style5 { border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; } .auto-style14 { border: 4px solid #000080; } .auto-style21 { border: 4px solid #000080; margin-left: 2px; } .auto-style22 { text-align: center; border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; font-size: small; color: #3366CC; } .auto-style23 { font-size: small; text-align: left; } .auto-style24 { font-size: small; text-align: center; } .auto-style25 { font-size: xx-small; }
 

What's New:

2013-14 Teams

PCHA Events

Updated Oct. 20th.

2013 Events

2013/14 Medals

"A" Teams

Min. Novice Gold (PC20): Silver

Novice Gold (PC030): Bronze

Min. Atom A (PC040): Gold

Minor Peewee A (PC060): Bronze

Midget A Sr. (PC111): Silver

"HL" Teams

Min. Novice Red (PC021): Gold

Min. Novice Red (PC022): Silver

Min, Novice Green (PC025): Silver

Novice Red (PC031): Bronze

Novice White 2 (PC033): Gold

Min. Atom Red (PC042): Silver

Min. Atom Red (PC041): Bronze

Min. Atom White (PC043): Bronze

Min. Atom Blue (PC044): Gold

Min. Atom Green (PC045): Bronze

Atom Green (PC052): Sliver

Min. Peewee White 1 (PC062): Bronze

Min. Peewee Blue 1 (PC063): Silver

Peewee Red (PC071): Silver

Peewee White (PC072): Bronze

Min. Bantam Green (PC083):Silver

Bantam White 2 (PC091): Silver

Min. Midget Blue (PC102): Silver

Midget Red (PC113): Gold

Midget White 1 (PC115): Gold

Midget Blue 2 (PC117): Silver

 

A League

2014 - 2015 Season Coaching Listing

Head Coach: Steve Borg - 416-420-2443
Team Name Yr. Team # Coach Primary # Alternate # Season / Playoffs
Minor Novice Gold 2007 PC020 Mark Filippone 416 999-6998 275-0650 1st /
Novice Gold 2006 PC030 Chris Stevenson 416 258-2517   1st /
Minor Atom A 2005 PC040 Rob Vetter 647 333-0515 625-9793 3rd /
Atom A 2004 PC050 Phil Wilson 905 270-6414 848-6136 1st /
Minor Peewee A 2003 PC060 Dave Bowman 416 567-7307   6th /
Peewee  A 2002 PC070 Steve Borg 416 420-2443 949-9974 4th /
Minor Bantam A 2001 PC080 Chris Lamoureux 416 434-2464   4th /
Bantam A 2000 PC090 Mike Sonsogno 647 992-5638 826-8774 6th /
Minor Midget A 1999 PC100 Nelson Vieira 905-821-3890   3rd /
Midget A Jr 1998   Doug Houghton 416 569-9097 990-2295 1st /
Midget A Sr 1997 PC120 No Entry     No Entry

House League

2014 -2015 Team Listing

Head Coach: David Neale
Division Yr. Convenor Team # Category Coach Sponsor Season / Playoffs
Minor Novice 2007 Chris Simpson PC021 Red John Ferren   2nd /
PC022 White Trevor Jackson   1st /
PC023 White Bill Thompson   2nd /
PC024 Blue Chris Batte   4th /
PC025 Green Al Simpson   1st /
Novice 2006 Dale Bafaro PC031 Red Steve Murray   2nd /
PC032 Red Dean Mullett   3rd /
PC033 White Stefan Scheichl   4th /
PC034 Blue Cory Schirripa   2nd /
PC035 Green Mario Matarrazzo   3rd /
Minor Atom 2005 Dave Neale PC041 Red Jason George   2nd /
PC042 Blue Shawn Widdifield   1st /
PC043 Green Lee Burton   3rd /
Atom 2004 Ted Francis PC051 Red Jeff Little   4th /
PC052 Red Dale Bafaro   1st /
PC053 White Chris Tessaro   1st /
PC054 Blue Steve Cline   1st /
PC055 Blue Jim Bottoms   5th /
Minor Peewee 2003 Tim Douglas PC061 Red Mike Smith   2nd /
PC062 White Roy Lougheed   5th /
PC063 Blue 2 Ryan Taylor   2nd /
Peewee 2002 Frank Candeloro PC071 Red Darin Wolter   4th /
PC072 White Gord Manning   1st /
PC073 Blue 2 Jeff Ellis   3rd /
Minor Bantam 2001 Jeffrey Barkin PC081 Red Milan Mocan   2nd /
PC082 White John Gedney   2nd /
PC83 Blue Steve Crozier   2nd /
Bantam 2000 Dave Robinson PC091 White Enzo Ianno   3rd /
PC092 Blue Ted Francis   3rd /
Minor Midget 1999 Russell Dickens PC101 White 2 Arthur Sawa   3rd /
PC102 Blue George Takaki   5th /
Midget 1997, 1998 Bart Martino PC112 Red Dan Daniels   1st /
PC113 Red Steven Franks   3rd /
PC114 Red Andy Babensee   6th /
PC115 White 1 Patrick Burke   6th /
PC116 Blue 1 Mike Kvasni   1st /
PC117 Blue 1 Paul Metlin   2nd /
PC118 Red Paul Semak   7th /
Juvenile 1994, 1995,
 1996
Jim Butler PC120 Red Fabio Pelaccia   1st /
PC121 Red     4th /
PC122 White Dave Edwards   1st /

 

 

 

icon1 icon2 icon3